Welcome to ECVERY
Stake Truck Ruilong 8*4
Stake Truck Ruilong 8*4
Supplier Info
[China Supplier]
Contact Person : Mr. Yuan Avon
Tel : 0086-10-59560447
Fax : 0086-10-59560491
Product Detail
46*Stake TruckRuilong 8*4 1Model:NXG5246CSY3 2Drive type:8*4 3Engine:CA6DF3-24E3,SC8DK260Q3,CA6DL1-26E3 4Rated load:18950 kg

Ruilong 8×4



stake Truck 8×2Heavy TruckHeavy truck consists of heavy cargo truck and semi-trailer, including various special vehicle (water wagon, fire truck, sweeper truck, tank truck, mixer truck, etc.), dump truck, cargo truck, and rough-terrain truck. XCMG Automobile inherits the manufacturing tradition of top quality construction machinery: lean and dignified, and redefined the standards of heavy truck. At present, we have 3 series of products, namely “Ruilong”, “Qilong”, and “Special vehicle”. The “Ruilong” series range from engine power of 160hp ~310hp and transmission of 6 gears ~12 gears. The “Qilong” series range from engine power of 270hp~420hp and transmission of 9 gears~16 gears. The “special vehicle” series include concrete mixer truck, truck-mounted crane, particle materials transportation truck, and chemical fluid transportation truck. The chassis is professionally designed according to the usage of special vehicle.Parameter
Drive type8×4
Max.travel speed(km/h)9590
Max.braking gradient(%)2020
Min.turning diameter(m)2424
Fuel Tank Capacity(L)240/300240/300
Min.ground clearance [full load](mm)245245
Electric system(v)2424
Curb weight(kg)1209011850
Rated load(kg)1192018950
Max.total weight(kg)2420030995
Total length(mm)1198511985
Total width(mm)24952480,2487
Total height [no-load](mm)37703770
Wheel base(mm)1900+4800+1300 1900+4800+13501900+4800+1300 1900+4800+1350
Leaf spring9/9/109/9/10
Main Parts
CabHigh/flat topHigh/flat top
Front Axle153extra-wide153extra-wide
Rear Axle457 double457 double
Tire10.00-20 11.00-2010.00-20 11.00-20
Compartment dimension(inner)L×W×H(mm)9500×2300×6009500×2285×600

Ruilong 8×4



Stake Truck Ruilong 8*4

Ads by Google

About Us | Contact Us | Help | Terms & Conditions
Hot Products: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.