Welcome to ECVERY
16t Qilong 8*4 dump truck
16t Qilong 8*4 dump truck
Supplier Info
[China Supplier]
Contact Person : Mr. Yuan Avon
Tel : 0086-10-59560447
Fax : 0086-10-59560491
Product Detail
8dump truck Qilong 8*4 1 Model:Qilong 8*4 2 Engine:YC6A240-33 YC6A260-33

Qilong 8×4

 

 

 

 

 

Dump Truck 8*4 Heavy TruckHeavy truck consists of heavy cargo truck and semi-trailer, including various special vehicle (water wagon, fire truck, sweeper truck, tank truck, mixer truck, etc.), dump truck, cargo truck, and rough-terrain truck. XCMG Automobile inherits the manufacturing tradition of top quality construction machinery: lean and dignified, and redefined the standards of heavy truck. At present, we have 3 series of products, namely “Ruilong”, “Qilong”, and “Special vehicle”. The “Ruilong” series range from engine power of 160hp ~310hp and transmission of 6 gears ~12 gears. The “Qilong” series range from engine power of 270hp ~420hp and transmission of 9 gears ~16 gears. The “special vehicle” series include concrete mixer truck, truck-mounted crane, particle materials transportation truck, and chemical fluid transportation truck. The chassis is professionally designed according to the usage of special vehicle.
ModelNXG3310D3ZELNXG3310D3ZENXG3311D3ZELNXG3311D3AZE
Drive type8*48*48*48*4
Parameters
Max. travel speed(km/h)80808080
Max. gradeability(%)20202020
Max. braking gradient(%)20202020
Min. turning diameter(m)23232323
Fuel Tank Capacity(L)240240240240
Min. ground clearance [full load](mm)245245245245
Electric system(v)24242424
Weight
Curb weight(kg)14760147801476014780
Rated load(kg)16020160401602016040
Max. total weight(kg)30995309953099530995
Dimension
Total length(mm)8070, 827073258070, 81708620, 8720
Total width(mm)2490249024902490
Total height [no-load](mm)3150315031503150
Wheel base(mm)3825+1300 3825+13503350+13503825+13504225+1350
Frame(mm)320320320320
Leaf spring10/1110/1110/1110/11
Main Parts
CabFlat topFlat topFlat topFlat top
EngineYC6A240-33 YC6A260-33YC6L280-30YC6A240-33 YC6A260-33YC6L280-30SC9DK240Q3B1 SC9DK270Q3B1SC9DK240Q3B1 SC9DK270Q3B1
Transmission9JS119 8JS125T RT-11509C 8JS1189JS119 8JS125TRT-11509C 8JS1188JS125T 8JS118 RT-11509C 9JS1198JS125T 8JS118RT-11509C 9JS119
Front Axle153 double153 double153 double153 double
Rear Axle153 double153 double153 double153 double
Tire10.00-20 11.00-20 10.00R20 11.00R2010.00-20 11.00-20 10.00R20 11.00R2010.00-20 11.00-20 10.00R20 11.00R2010.00-20 11.00-20 10.00R20 11.00R20
Compartment dimension(inner)L×W×H(mm)7600, 7800×2300, 2100×1115, 1090, 1200, 11806500, 6800×2300, 2100×1290, 1239, 1400, 13407600, 7800×2300, 2100×1115, 1090, 1200, 11806500, 6800×2300×1290, 1239
 

16t Qilong 8*4 dump truck

Ads by Google

About Us | Contact Us | Help | Terms & Conditions
Hot Products: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.