Welcome to ECVERY
10/100M Media Converter
10/100M Media Converter
Supplier Info
[China Supplier]
Contact Person : Ms. Hou Emma
Tel : 0086-0755-29035593
Fax :
Product Detail
media converters can interconvert 10M/100/1000M Ethernet signal with fiber optic signal , the longest distance gets to 120km.

Features

l     10Base-T, 100Base-TX, auto-adaptive and convert with 100Base-FX;

l     10/100 and full/half duplex auto-adaptive;

l     MDI-MDIX Auto Crossover, automatically identify parallel and cross twisted pair;

l     Store-and-forward, can interconnect in different rates;

l     Module card design, used in pair with 1 slot or 16 slots chassis;

l     With wide range of power supply and working temperature;

l     Adopt import thunder resistance elements;

l     Power consumption more than 5W;

l     Dual fiber multimode, dual fiber single mode, single fiber single mode optional.

 Application10/100Mbps gigabit Ethernet long-distance transmission network;

  

10/100M Media Converter

Ads by Google

About Us | Contact Us | Help | Terms & Conditions
Hot Products: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.