Welcome to ECVERY
GEPON ONU Device Optical Modem
GEPON ONU Device Optical Modem
Supplier Info
[China Supplier]
Contact Person : Mr. Fang Eric
Tel : 86-571-63167319
Fax : 86-571-63373008
Product Detail
Optical Modem 1.Size. 216mm(L) x 145mm(W) x 34.5mm (H) 2.Weight.0.35kg 3.Power Supply.DC 12V 1.2A 4.Power.<5W

GEPON ONU Device Optical Modem

OP-EU40091

1. Product Overview

OP-EU40091 a four-ports corridor type ONU, to provide users with the FTTB EPON-based broadband access. The design of the ONU full account of the FTTB-type device in the application of dust, lightning protection, wide temperature, high reliability requirements.    OP-EU40091 support 1G symmetric uplink and downlink transmission rate, and OP-PET3000 OLT used in conjunction with the central office line equipment, to provide users with good QOS guarantees, flexible bandwidth allocation in Ethernet and IP integrated services. The type of ONU distinctive design features anti-crash, running in the ONU failure led to crash, the built-in processor to quickly detect the type of failure and automatically restart in a short time ONU, this feature can prevent failure of the individual ONU OLT when under the same influence the normal operation of other ONU.

EPON technology is a combination of PON and Ethernet edge technological advantage of emerging technologies, is a multipoint networking technology. Central Office of the OLT equipment by the middle of the passive optical network with more than one ONU equipment interconnection, combined with single fiber bi-directional technology, EPON system uses very little resources to meet the operator's fiber-optic multi-user access needs. EPON technology is based on Ethernet technology, EPON equipment can be a very good integration with existing network infrastructure, and technology-based DBA, EPON devices to provide flexible services to users, reliable QOS service.OP-EU40091 ONU EPON full compliance with IEEE-defined technical standards, to meet the EPON equipment operators technical requirements.

2.Features

1.OP-EU40091 is a pure data-based ONU;

2.IEEE802.3ah standards compliance;

3.Provide four fixed 10/100M BASE-T ports;

4.PON port through an optical fiber using wavelength division multiplexing (up 1310nm, downstream 1490nm) and the

   central office OLT devices;

5.Transmission distance up to 20KM;

6.Chassis with dust-proof design, suitable for placement in the corridor and other less well-off;

7.Support for data encryption;

8.Support multicast;

9.Separation between different data port;

10.Provide broadcast storm suppression;

11.Support power-down warning;

12.RSTP Rapid Spanning Tree support;

13.Port-based and protocol-based VLAN classification;

14.Port-based performance statistics feature;

15.Support the ACL, can access data from different types of flexibility;

16.Supports a variety of flexible bandwidth allocation function;

17.Multi-and single-LLID LLID configuration, the different users of different services to different LLID channels to provide

     different QOS service levels;

18.Support Software online upgrade;

19.Centralized network management, easy installation and maintenance;

20.Failure alarm function provides a rich, easy-to-fault diagnosis;

Ø PWR Power indicatorØ OPTIN ONU received optical powerØ LINK PON port LINK instructionsØ LINK/ACT  the user port LINK instructions

3. Physical Features

1.Size. 216mm(L) x 145mm(W) x 34.5mm (H)

2.Weight.0.35kg

3.Power Supply.DC 12V 1.2A

4.Power.<5W

5.Operating Temperature.-5°C ~ 55°C

6.Storage temperature.-40°C ~ 80°C

7.Relative humidity.10~90% (Non-condensing)

8.Indicator

Ø PWR: Power indicatorØ OPTIN:ONU received optical power Ø LINK:PON port LINK instructions,Ø LINK/ACT:the user port LINK instructions

4. Application Network Topology

GEPON ONU Device Optical Modem

Ads by Google

About Us | Contact Us | Help | Terms & Conditions
Hot Products: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.