Welcome to ECVERY
Portable ABC Chemical Powder Fire Extinguisher
Portable ABC Chemical Powder Fire Extinguisher
Supplier Info
[China Supplier]
Contact Person : Mr. zhou Jim
Tel : 86-0570-4551600
Fax : 86-0570-4551509
Product Detail
1.Portable type 2.Content:50% 3.Cylinder material:carbon steel 4.Certification:ISO9000 5.Model:1,2,3,4,5,8,35KG

 Portable fire extinguishers will not take up too much space because, lighter, stable quality, it is widely used in homes, factory,school,cars and other areas are the ideal choice. 

Our company is using high quality steel, can be used multiple times only to be replaced ABC dry powder extinguishing agent.The important thing is to dry powder non-toxic to humans and animals. 

Fire extinguishers in all specifications as follows:

ModelVolumeEffective discharging time(S)Fire Rating

Effective 

spray distance(m)

Suitable temperature

 range

Working

 Pressure

MFZ/ABC11.2L≥81A21B≥3–20°C~†55°C0.75~0.95MPa[1.2MPa  in Mainland(Cchina)]
MFZ/ABC22.4L≥81A21B≥3
MFZ/ABC33.6L≥132A34B≥3
MFZ/ABC44.8L≥132A55B≥3
MFZ/ABC56L≥133A89B≥3.5
MFZ/ABC89.6L≥134A144B≥4.5
MFZ/ABC3542L≥306A183B≥6

    The size of the various specifications :  

ModelEach containing the amountLength (cm)Width (cm)Height(cm)
MFZ/ABC110471932
MFZ/ABC26342339
MFZ/ABC34541444
MFZ/ABC42522714
MFZ/ABC52562915
MFZ/ABC82643417.5
MFZ/ABC351No cartons

Portable ABC Chemical Powder Fire Extinguisher

Ads by Google

About Us | Contact Us | Help | Terms & Conditions
Hot Products: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.