Welcome to ECVERY
High Quality ASTM SS 316L 12" Welding Neck Flange
High Quality ASTM SS 316L 12" Welding Neck Flange
Supplier Info
[China Supplier]
Contact Person : Ms. lin pei
Tel : 86-0371-63658529-805
Fax : 86-371-63653521
Product Detail
1. Material: 304, 316, 304L, 316L 2. Size: 1/2"-40" 3. Pressure: 150-2500LBS 4. Wall Thickness: SCH5-160 5. ISO9001:2000

The details of 12" wn flange

Dimensions Weld Neck flanges and Stud bolts according to ASME B16.5
Pressure Class15030040060090015002500
Diameter - A365375375400420451441
Diameter - D485520520560610675760
Thickness - B30.231.849.350.957.263.466.773.179.485.8123.9130.3184.2190.6
Diameter - G381381381381381381381
Diameter - K431.8450.8450.8489533.4571.5619.1
Height - H113114.6129130.6137143.4156162.4200206.4283289.4464470.4
Bolt Holes12161620201612
Diameter - L25.428.634.934.938.15473
 
Stud boltDia x Length7/8"1201 1/8"1701 1/4"2051 1/4"2201 3/8"2552"3752 3/4"540

DIMENSIONAL TOLERANCES WELDING NECK FLANGES ACC. TO ASME B16.5

 

 

Outside Diameter

≤ 24 = 1.6 mm | > 24 = ± 3.2 mm

Inside Diameter

≤ 10 = ± 0.8 mm | 12 thru 18 = 1.6 mm | ≥ 20 = + 3.2 mm / - 1.6 mm

Diameter of Contact Face

1.6 mm Raised Face = ± 0.8 mm

6.35 mm Raised Face, Tongue & Groove / Male-Female = ± 0.4 mm

Diameter of Hub at Base

≤ 24 = 1.6 mm | > 24 = ± 3.2 mm

Diameter of Hub at Point of Welding

≤ 5 = + 2.4 mm / - 0.8 mm | ≥ 6 = + 4.0 mm / - 0.8 mm

Drilling

Bolt Circle = 1.6 mm | Bolt Hole Spacing = ± 0.8 mm

Eccentricity of Bolt Circle with Respect to Facing

≤ 2½ = 0.8 mm max. | ≥ 3 = 1.6 mm max.

Thickness

≤ 18 = + 3.2 mm / - 0 | ≥ 20 = + 4.8 mm / - 0

Length thru Hub

≤ 10 = 1.6 mm | ≥ 12 = ± 3.2 mm

 

Payment:

 L/c at sight or T/T.

30% deposit,the rest paid before shipment.

The other specific issues can be negotiated.

Others:

Pls send us the detailed reuqirment of the flange, such as size, material,  standard and so on.

Pls confirm the details with us before do the payment.Your requirement will be treated seriously.

We hope that our reasonable price, high quality, best service will be the reason that we cooperate in the future.

High Quality ASTM SS 316L 12" Welding Neck Flange

Ads by Google

About Us | Contact Us | Help | Terms & Conditions
Hot Products: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.