Welcome to ECVERY
HS-VT chain block
HS-VT chain block
Supplier Info
[China Supplier]
Contact Person : Ms. Li CANDY
Tel : 86-312-5909177
Fax : 86-312-5909277
Product Detail
1.capacity: 0.5T-5T 2.lifting heigt:2.5m or 3m 3.certification:CE & GS

The eight features of the VITAL chain block:1.Gear: they are innovated symmetrical arrayed highspeed synchronous gears, and are made from international standard gear steel. Comapared with common gears, they are more wearable and steadier, and more labor-saving.2.Chain: adopts high strong chain and high precision welding technology,meet ISO3077-1984 international standard for gusty over load work conditions, takes your hands a better feeling, multi-angle operation3.Hook: made of high-class alloy steel, it has high strength and high security, by using newy desing, weight will never escape.4.Limit switch: using limit swith component in designation to protect chain and ensure security5.Components: main components are all made of high-class alloy steel, with high precision and security 6.Framework: slinght design and more beautiful, with less weight and smaller work area7.Plastic plating: by adopting advanced plastic plating technology inside and outside, it lookslike a new one after years of operaion8.Encloser: made of high-classed steel,more firmly and dexterous.

VITAL Chain Block Main Specification
Capacity  T0.511.523510
Standard lift M3333333
Running Test Load T0.751.52.2534.57.515
Headroom (Drawn close up)Hmin MM285315340380475600700
Effort Required to Lift Max.Load  N25333434353941
No.of Falls of Load Chain1111224
Load Chain Diameter MM6.
Net weight  KG8.41113.521224077
Gross weight KG9.41214.5222341.585
Packing measurement CM30×17×3230×17×3230×17×3228×19×2330×17×3240×20×3462x50x26

HS-VT chain block

Ads by Google

About Us | Contact Us | Help | Terms & Conditions
Hot Products: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.