Welcome to ECVERY
10/100/1000M industrial ethernet Media Converter
10/100/1000M industrial ethernet Media Converter
Supplier Info
[China Supplier]
Contact Person : Mr. Liu Jackie
Tel : 86-755-26055499
Fax : 86-755-22630031
Product Detail
10/100/1000M Converter 1.Transform transmission media of Ethernet signal from CAT5 2.Supports IEEE802.3 10 Base-T s

10/100/1000M Converter

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Description: The media converter transform the transmission media of Ethernet signal from CAT5 to optical fiber. it can extend the transmission distance to several kilometer or hundred kilometer.Using media converter is a economical solution to achieve long distance transmission base on current status.

 

OverviewThis product supports IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard/IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard/IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard,as well as full duplex and half duplex mode. Installation1. InterfaceRJ-45 interfaceThe transmission media adopts CAT5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter. It features the function of automatically identifying the through line and cross wire Fiber interface SC/ST fiber interface is of duplex mode type, including two interfaces, namely TX and RX. When the two sets of optical transceiver are interfaced or connected to switch with fiber interface, the fiber is in cross connection, namely "TX-RX", "RX-TX" (direct butting for single optical fiber).2. ConnectionThe network device (work station, hub or switch) with RJ-45 interface is connected to RJ-45 jack of optical transceiver through twisted-pair. And the multi/single mode fiber is connected to SC/ST fiber interface of the optical transceiver. Then switch on. The corresponding LED is on for correct connection. (See the table below for the LED indicator lamp)

Technical parameters:1. Standard Protocol: IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standardIEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standardIEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard2.Connector:oneUTPRJ-45connector,oneSC/STconnector3. Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode4. Power supply parameter: outside: 5V DC 2Abuilt-in: 110-265V AC  48VDC5. Environmental temperature:6. Relative humidity: 5%-90%8. TP cable: Cat5 UTP cable9. Transfer fiber: multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μmsingle mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125um

Order information:

10/100/1000M media converter

Cn1-W3042/3CA

1*T(X)+1*FX ports ,10/100M,WDM 1 fiber,,40km,SC,1310nm/1550nm

40km

pair

Cn1-M32CA

1*T(X)+1*FX ports ,10/100M, 5km,SC,MM 1310nm

5km

pair

Cn1-S3042CA

1*T(X)+1*FX ports ,10/100M,40km, SC,SM 1310nm

40km

pair

Cn1-S3082CA

1*T(X)+1*FX ports ,10/100M,80km,SC,SM 1310nm

80km

pair

Cn1-S3123CA

1*T(X)+1*FX ports ,10/100M,120km, SC,SM 1550nm

120km

pair

Cn1-S3042LA

1*T(X)+1*FX ports ,10/100M,40km, LC/SFP,SM 1310nm

40km

pair

Cn1-C3042CA-Xnnn

1*T(X)+1*FX ports ,10/100M,40km, SC,CWDM,Xnnn

40km

pair

Cn1-if21-S3022CA

2*T(X)+1*FX ports,10/100M,20km,Qos,SC,SM 1310nm.

20km

pair

Cn1-if41-S3022CA

4*T(X)+1*FX ports ,10/100M,20km,Qos,SC,SM 1310nm.

20km

pair

Cn1-if32-S3022CA

3*T(X)+2*FX ports ,10/100M,20km,Qos,SC,SM 1310nm.

20km

pair

Cn1-if81-S3022CA

8*T(X)+1*FX ports ,10/100M,20km,Qos,SC,SM 1310nm.

20km

pair

Cn1-if02-B30212CA

MM to SM converter,100M,SM 20km,SC ,850/1310nm

20km

pair

Cn1-if02-B40212CA

MM to SM converter,1000M,SM 20km,SC ,850/1310nm

20km

pair

Cn1-M41CA

1*T(X)+1*FX ports ,1000M, 550m,SC,MM 850nm.

550m

pair

Cn1-M42CA

1*T(X)+1*FX ports ,1000M, 2km,SC,MM 1310nm.

2km

pair

Cn1-S4012CA

1*T(X)+1*FX ports ,1000M, 10km,SC,SM 1310nm.

10km

pair

Cn1-S4032CA

1*T(X)+1*FX ports ,1000M, 30km,SC,SM 1310nm.

30km

pair

Cn1-W4022/3CA

1*T(X)+1*FX ports ,1000M, WDM 1 fiber,20km,SC,1310nm/1550nm.

20km

pair

Cnr-116

Chassis,16 Slots 2.5U 19" w 2 power racks, 2 power.

 

 

Cn3-S3022CD

Double chs media converters,10/100/1000M optional,2*RJ45 +2* fiber port,19" 1U rack mountiong,Redundant DC48/AC220V power supply.

20km

pair

10/100/1000M industrial ethernet Media Converter

Ads by Google

About Us | Contact Us | Help | Terms & Conditions
Hot Products: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.