Welcome to ECVERY
10/100M Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
10/100M Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
Supplier Info
[China Supplier]
Contact Person : Ms. Lee Wing
Tel : 86-755-23940969
Fax : 86-755-23940989
Product Detail
10/100M Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 1.1Fiber+2UTP Ports 2.Support full or half duplex 3.Single or dual fiber is available

Ethernet Switch -- 10/100M Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch with two UTP Ports (FEM-7803 Series)

ethernet switch / fiber optic network switch / optical switch / fiber switch / optic fiber switch / optical fiber switch / fiber optical switch / optical ethernet switch / fiber ethernet switch / fiber optic switch / network switch / optical switch /

Ethernet Switch (FEM-7803 Series) provides one 100M optical fiber ports and two 10/100M UTP ports. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. Available plug-in our 14 slots Rack, it is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet. 

            

Ethernet Switch main features

With one fiber and two UTP ports, SF03 can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX).    

Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.

Support Flow control and Broadcast storm protection

Supporting the max 1536 bytes frame

Internal Circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.

Ethernet Switch technical specifications

Ethernet Switch Operating standards:  IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

Connector

UTP: RJ-45,10/100Mbps; 

Fiber: SC/FC,100Mbps (Full Duplex)

Cable

UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber (multimode):  50/125, 62.5/125μm (the max distance up to 2km)

Fiber (singlemode):  8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)

Flow control  

Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control

Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control

LED Light: PWR, FX Link/Act, TP1 FDX,TP1 Link/Act, TP2 FDX, TP2 Link/Act

Power supply AC100 ~ 240V,  DC5V 1A;

Environment temperature0 ~ +50°C

Storage temperature:-20 ~ +70°C

Humidity:5% ~ 90%

Dimensions 27 × 70 × 93mm

 

Ethernet Switch Optical Fiber Information

Model

Connector

Fiber type

Max distance

Wavelength

TX power

Sensitivity

Link Budget

FEM-7803-M

SC

multimode

2km

850 or 1310nm

-20~-12dBm

-30dBm

10dBm

FEM-7803-S

SC

singlemode

20km

1310nm

-14~-8dBm

-32dBm

18dBm

Ethernet Switch Order Information

Model

 ethernet switch description

FEM-7803-M

10/100M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 2 UTP ports and 1 multimode fiber port, 850 or 1310nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 2km.

FEM-7803-S1

10/100M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 2 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310 or 1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~100km.

FEM-7803-S2

10/100M Ethernet Single Fiber Switch with 2 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310/1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~100km.

10/100M Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

Related Products
Ads by Google

About Us | Contact Us | Help | Terms & Conditions
Hot Products: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.