Welcome to ECVERY
M20 Program Control Series Paper Cutting Machine
M20 Program Control Series Paper Cutting Machine
Supplier Info
[China Supplier]
Contact Person : Mr. Chen Edward
Tel : 86-0577-65007556
Fax : 86-0577-65007557
Product Detail
M20 Series Paper Cutter 1.Functional paper cutter control tecnology 2.High cost performance cutting equipment

Boasting excellent production capabilities, we are specialized in the production of the following paper cutting machine.

1)   Touch screen system paper cutting machine

2)   Program control system paper cutting machine

3)   Microcomputer system paper cutting machine

4)   Digital display system paper cutting machine

M20 Program Control Series Paper Cutting Machine

Computer System

The up-to-date 15.6" Widescreen LCD, full touch screen; Siemens PLC control. Eight languages to choose. Metric system and British system two units, show the dimensions of the front knife and the back knife.  Position resolution of backgauge is 0.01mm, closed-loop control, the locating error is less 0.01mm; No need to adjust     locating error. Max. backgauge speed is 15m/min. The program storage capacity of paper cutter is 300 programs. Every program can store 299 items cutting sizes. The storage  memory has a maximum of 40 years. With USB, transmit data, to convenient operator make programming and arrangement via PC. Equipped with fault deagnostics and non-repreat safety guards. The backgauge of paper cutter is driven by a Panasonic servo-motor with four speed levels. The paper cutter is with automatic pushing paper function, the distance can be adjusted. Adjustable time delay for knife activation, accurate and convenient. Uses icons to show operational functions, which are simple and user friendly. Clamp pressure adjustment by the computer system(optional). The paper cutter is with full automatic cutting function. The backgauge and knife movements of paper cutter can be monitored on the screen.

Machine Performance

Knife-seat guiding structure with sliding block type, cam type for adjusting-knife mechanism. Clamp press paper stack through hydraulic system, the spring re-position. Worm gear drive mechanism, hydraulic clutch, mechanical brake. WESSEL hydraulic system from Germany (optional), Italy oil pump. Switzerland ABB main motor(optional).One-piece, slotless and chrome-plated cast iron work table is sturdy and easy to maintain.Import ball screw with double linear guides to drive backgauge.Whole sealing safety guard for rear work table (optional).Germany LEUZE infrared protection device(optional).Main electronic units are from French TE and Japanese ORMON famous international brands.

Technical Paremeter

Max. Cutting Widthcm92115130137
Max. Cutting Lengthcm92115130145
Max. Cutting Heightmm120165165165
Min. Cutting Size (without false clamp plate)mm25303030
Min. Cutting Size (with false clamp plate)mm90909090
Front Table Lengthcm63.271.57373
Max. Clamp PressureN30000400004000045000
Max. Cutting Speedtime/min42434343
Main MotorKW3444
Net WeightKg2300370039004100
Gross WeightKg2500410043004500
Packing Size L×W×Hcm228×140×188285×190×210285×190×210310×190×210

Note: 1.The above models are all with double hydraulic and double linear guides structure.          2.Technical parameter changes without prior notices, subject to the sales.

M20 Program Control Series Paper Cutting Machine

Ads by Google

About Us | Contact Us | Help | Terms & Conditions
Hot Products: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.