Welcome to ECVERY
M12 Program Control Series Paper Cutting Machine
M12 Program Control Series Paper Cutting Machine
Supplier Info
[China Supplier]
Contact Person : Mr. Chen Edward
Tel : 86-0577-65007556
Fax : 86-0577-65007557
Product Detail
M12 Series Paper Cutter 1.Functional paper cutter control tecnology 2.High cost performance cutting equipment

Boasting excellent production capabilities, we are specialized in the production of the following paper cutting machine.

1)   Touch screen system paper cutting machine

2)   Program control system paper cutting machine

3)   Microcomputer system paper cutting machine

4)   Digital display system paper cutting machine

M12 Program Control Series Paper Cutting Machine

Computer System

12" color touch screen, interface fresh and functional; Dynamic display the movement of backgauge, knife and clamp on the screen; The paper cutter has English and Chinese two languages;Semi-auto cutting function and full-auto cutting function buttons to select;Clamp pressure adjustment by the computer system;Electronic cam detect the movement status of knife-seat, clamp and other moving parts;High precision digital display system, three units include Metric system, British System and SUN to choose;Max. program storage: 500, 000, keep for long time;The computer system of paper cutting machine is with USB, convenient for data exchange;Equipped with CIP 3/4 JDF capability, realize the sharing and compatibility of data with printer.

Machine Performance

Knife-seat guiding structure with sliding block type, cam type for adjusting-knife mechanism. Clamp press paper stack through hydraulic system, the spring re-position. Worm gear drive mechanism, hydraulic clutch, mechanical brake. WESSEL hydraulic system from Germany (optional), Italy oil pump. Switzerland ABB main motor(optional).One-piece, slotless and chrome-plated cast iron work table is sturdy and easy to maintain.Import ball screw with double linear guides to drive backgauge.Whole sealing safety guard for rear work table (optional).Germany LEUZE infrared protection device(optional).Main electronic units are from French TE and Japanese ORMON famous international brands.

Technical Paremeter

Max. Cutting Widthcm7892115130137
Max. Cutting Lengthcm7892115130145
Max. Cutting Heightmm120120165165165
Min. Cutting Size (without false clamp plate)mm2525303030
Min. Cutting Size (with false clamp plate)mm9090909090
Front Table Lengthcm69.763.271.57373
Max. Clamp PressureN3000030000400004000045000
Max. Cutting Speedtime/min4242434343
Main MotorKW33444
Net WeightKg23002300370039004100
Gross WeightKg25002500410043004500
Packing Size L×W×Hcm228×160×188228×140×188285×190×210285×190×210310×190×210

Note: 1. The above models are all with double hydraulic structure.         2. G: Double linear guides, new mechanism structure.         3. Technical parameter changes without prior notices, subject to the sales.

M12 Program Control Series Paper Cutting Machine

Ads by Google

About Us | Contact Us | Help | Terms & Conditions
Hot Products: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.