Welcome to ECVERY
A20 Program Control Series Paper Cutting Machine
A20 Program Control Series Paper Cutting Machine
Supplier Info
[China Supplier]
Contact Person : Mr. Chen Edward
Tel : 86-0577-65007556
Fax : 86-0577-65007557
Product Detail
A20 Series Paper Cutter 1.Functional paper cutter control tecnology 2.High cost performance cutting equipment

Boasting excellent production capabilities, we are specialized in the production of the following paper cutting machine.

1)   Touch screen system paper cutting machine

2)   Program control system paper cutting machine

3)   Microcomputer system paper cutting machine

4)   Digital display system paper cutting machine

A20  Program Control Series Paper Cutting Machine

Computer System

Siemens PLC control, with stable quality and strong anti-interference performance, 10.2”color touch screen without keyboard, LED backlighting;Incorporates multi-language choices and both Metric and British measuring units;Position resolution of backgauge is 0.01mm, closed-loop control, the locating error is less 0.01mm, Max. backgauge speed is 16m/min.The program storage capacity is 100 programs. Every program can store 100 items cutting sizes. With a storage memory lifespan of 40 years;Equipped with fault deagnostics and non-repeat safety guards;Adopt PANASONIC servo motor to drive backgauge;The paper cutting machine is with full automatic cutting function;Optimized cutting function (optional);With USB, transmit data, to convenient operator make programming and arrangement via PC;With clamp lock-pressure function, clamp pressure adjustment by the computer system(optional);Cutting process is intelligent controlled by PLC, safe and secure; intelligent prompt if with fault, convenient for estimation;The backgauge and knife movements of paper cutter can be monitored on the screen.

Machine Performance

Clamp press paper stack through hydraulic system, the spring re-position; Worm gear drive mechanism, hydraulic clutch, mechanical brake;Hydraulic system adopts Germany advanced technology, the hydraulic units are ISO approved;One-piece, slotless and chrome-plated cast iron work table is sturdy and easy to maintain;Import ball screw with double linear guides to drive backgauge;High safety infrared protection device according to CE standard;Main electronic units are from French TE and Japanese ORMON famous international brands;Italy oil pump,low noise and long life;Whole sealing safety guard for rear work table (optional).

Technical Paremeter

Max. Cutting Widthcm7892115130137
Max. Cutting Lengthcm7892115130145
Max. Cutting Heightmm120120165165165
Min. Cutting Size (without false clamp plate)mm2525303030
Min. Cutting Size (with false clamp plate)mm9090909090
Front Table Lengthcm69.763.271.57373
Max. Clamp PressureN3000030000400004000045000
Max. Cutting Speedtime/min4242434343
Main MotorKW33444
Net WeightKg23002300370039004100
Gross WeightKg25002500410043004500
Packing Size L×W×Hcm228×160×188228×140×188285×190×210285×190×210310×190×210

Note: 1. The above models are all with double hydraulic structure.         2. G: Double linear guides, new mechanism structure.         3. Technical parameter changes without prior notices, subject to the sales.

A20 Program Control Series Paper Cutting Machine

Ads by Google

About Us | Contact Us | Help | Terms & Conditions
Hot Products: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.