Welcome to ECVERY
medicine bottle machine:SZCX Injection Blow Moulding Machine for plastic bottle moulding
medicine bottle machine:SZCX Injection Blow Moulding Machine for plastic bottle moulding
Supplier Info
[China Supplier]
Contact Person : Mr. Zhu Jinjun
Tel : 86-576-84911388
Fax : 86-576-84911399
Product Detail
pharmaceutical bottle machine:SZCX injection blow molding machine for 2ml~1000ml PP,PE,PS,ABS,BAREX,PC,one layer bottle molding.

SZCX SERIES Injection Blow Molding Machine Feature:

SZCX series one stage automatic injection blow molding machine for 2-1000ml PP,PE,PC,PS,ABS,BAREX material,one layer plastic bottle making like eye dropper bottle,chewing gum bottle,lotion bottle,pill bottle etc in food,pharmaceutical,cosmetic packing industry.Three model SZCX 130 30 with screw dia 36mm,SZCX 160 45 with screw dia 45mm,SZCX 250 60 with screw dia 52mm are available.

Features:

1 Finished bottle is molded at one time,using hot runner system and high pressure injection making high precision in bottle neck and screw,100 percent seaming with cap with little change of bottle weight,uniform wall thick,none kerf and flash,none weld line at bottom,widely used in pharmaceutical bottle packing industry.

2 Three station arranged at 120,reduction of the cycle time,increase in production efficiency.

3 Adopted hydraulic and pneumatic components of well known brands from Germany and Japan.

4 Advanced and accrate PID temperature control system.

Parameters:

SZCX series injection blow molding machine parameter
NoItemUnitData
SZCX 130/30SZCX 160/45SZCX 250/60SZCX 160/45X
1Dia.of screwmm36455245
2Max theoretical injection capacitycm3125200280200
3Total power for charging barrelkw6.5910.59
4Plasticising capacity approxg/s25405840
5Clamping force of injection moldkn280450600465
6Opening stoke of injection moldmm120120120120
7Clamping force of blow moldkn40788078
8Opening stoke of blow moldmm120120120120
9Dry cycle times333.23
10Max swing radiusmm378456570480
11Liftion height of rotary tablemm60606060
12Max plane size of mold(L*W)mm320*270460*370680*400460*370
13Min mold thicknessmm180240280240
14Motor powerkw15223022
15Mold heating powerkw2.4464
16Pressure of hydraulic systemMpa14141414
17Max working pressure of compressed airMpa1111
18Discharge rate of compressed airm3/min0.40.60.80.6
19Consumption of cooling waterm3/h3.5464
20Dimension of machine(L*W*H)mm3010*1350*22203400*1420*21604000*1490*24003640*1410*1930
21Machine weightT3.5575.5
22Range of formability productml3-5003-5003-5003-500
23Height of formability productmm≤160≤160≤160≤160
24Dia.of formability productmm≤80≤80≤80≤80

Related Products:

Injection blow machine,extruder blowing machine,plastic bottle and bottle cap mould,mold temperature machine,converyor belting(counter),high-tech machine parts.

medicine bottle machine:SZCX Injection Blow Moulding Machine for plastic bottle moulding

Ads by Google

About Us | Contact Us | Help | Terms & Conditions
Hot Products: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.