Welcome to ECVERY
Automatic shape moulding machine with Vacuum
Automatic shape moulding machine with Vacuum
Supplier Info
[China Supplier]
Contact Person : Ms. Wang Sue
Tel : 86-311-83335416,13643211263
Fax : 86-311-83335452
Product Detail
adopts PLC and touch screen and advanced moulding technique and can produce various shapes of EPS products

Characteristics:

1,The machine adopts PLC and touch screen and advanced moulding technique and can produce various shapes of EPS products2,The machine adopts pressurized filling,featuring high speed and full feeding.Totally 25 to 37 automatic filling guns can be installed3,The machine adopts digital coder to control mould opening and closing stroke controlled by PLC and easy to adjust; mould opening and closing is actuated by hydraulic system4,The vacuum system can accelerati moulding speed,reduce cooling time and decrease moisture content of the product5,Most of the main components are of world-famous brand,with reliable perfomance,superior quality,long service life and Iow maintenance cost.

ItemUnitPSZ1000PSZ1400PSZ1600PSZ1720PSZ2000
Mould DimensionMM1000×8001400×12001600×13501720×14502040×1800
Max Mould DimensionMM800×660×3301200×1000×3301400×1100×3301550×1200×3301850×1600×330
StrokeMM210-1360270-1420270-1420270-1420290-1290
 Steam EntryMM5065656580
Steam ConsumptionKG/CYCLE69101012
Cooling Water EntryMM5065656580
Cooling Water ConsumptionKG/CYCLE40-12050-15055-18060-19090-210
Compressed Air EntryMM2540404050
Compressed Air ConsumptionM3/CYCLE1.21.8222.5
Vacuum Pump CapacityM3/H165230280280280
Connected LoadKW10.614.119.619.623.6
Overall DimensionMM4500×1640×27004600×2140×31005000×2300×34005000×2450×35004900×2800×4000
Machine Weight KG40005000580062007000

  

Automatic shape moulding machine with Vacuum

Related Products
Ads by Google

About Us | Contact Us | Help | Terms & Conditions
Hot Products: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.