Welcome to ECVERY
europeans standard hot rolled i beam steel IPE And IPEAA
europeans standard hot rolled i beam steel IPE And IPEAA
Supplier Info
[China Supplier]
Contact Person : Ms. shen susan
Tel : 86-0315-2316096
Fax : 86-0315-5399113
Product Detail
IPE AND I Beam 1)Material:Q235,SS400,A36,ST37-2,DIN10025,S235JR 2)Size:100x55x3.6mm-630x180x17mm 3)Packing:Bundle with strips

EN Standard I Beam Steel

ModelhbdTheoretic Weight(kg/m)
IPEAA100553.66.72
IPEAA120643.88.36
IPEAA140733.810.05
IPEAA16082412.31
IPEAA180914.314.94
IPEAA2001004.517.95
IPE100554.18.1
IPE120644.410.4
IPE140734.712.9
IPE16082515.8
IPE180915.318.8
IPE2001005.622.4

Tangshan Shenda Steel CO.,LTD.

founded in July 2000, is a large iron and steel enterprise,  specializing in the production and transportation of section steel and wire steel. Located in Fengrun District, Tangshan City, it has more than 800 employees with a land area of 81,000m2 and fixed assets of RMB160 million.With the abundant facilities and funds, the company also boasts abundant production experience and strong technical power, after hiring tens of experts and technicians with decent payments from Shougang Group and Tangshan Iron & Steel Group Co., Ltd.Major equipment of the company include:

1. Two sets of new-type environmental two-stage gas station.

2. One high-efficient energy-saving furnace with digital temperature control.

3. 650-bearing continuous mill.

4. Cooling bed with natural cooling.

5. Modern product collecting and packing equipment.

6. Electrical control equipments from German Siemens. Due to the domestically advanced bearing continuous mill, cooling bed with natural cooling, and advanced electrical control equipments, the quality of its products has been improved surprisingly, compared with that of the products produced by water cooling. And, with genuine color and beautiful appearance, the products are featured by rust resistance, high precision in size, accurate control of negative allowance, top quality and steady performance, in addition to high milling speed, high productivity, low consumption and low cost. Therefore, the company and its products have a high reputation both at home and abroad.

Annual output of the company is 500,000t. The products mainly include 20# channel steel, ASI and JIS channel steel.Adhering to the tenet of Integrity-based, Pragmatism-focused and the operation concept of Create Benefits for Customers Forever, the company is embracing its promising future.

Address: Tangshan, Hebei, China

TEL: 0315-5232138

FAX: 0315-5532100/5533088

INTERNATIONAL DEPARTMENT

SALES : Chandler

MOBILE:+0086-13832818889

europeans standard hot rolled i beam steel IPE And IPEAA

Ads by Google

About Us | Contact Us | Help | Terms & Conditions
Hot Products: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.